Lotus GardensLotus Gardens7095 Ajowan Street Mon - Fri 8:00-17:00 087 821 7753 Mon - Fri 10:00-18:00 087 821 7753
info@phamacs.co.za
Reg no:
2012/086179/07
Cell:
+27614962441
Fax
0864398175
Get Our PDF Profile

Fiber Cabling

We have an experience in the supply, design, installation, termination and testing of all types of fiber optic cables. Whether you require the supply, installation, termination or testing of Single Mode or Multi Mode Fiber, using ST, SC, FC or LC connectors, you can be assured that Phama cabling solution in house qualified installers are equipped with the latest knowledge and equipment to carry out the work to the highest standard. We have high performance splicing and testing equipment for multi-mode and single mode fiber to ensure consistent quality of our installations.
•Multimode Fiber
•Single mode Fiber
•ST, SC, FC, LC terminations